Resultater Gatebil 2022

Vålerbanen – Season start – Mai 20-22
More info
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE Qualifying Results
More info

PlaceDriver NameCar #High Qualifying ScoreLow Qualifying Score
1O-H Helstad597,593,5
2O M Davanger119285,5
3O Hasdal98872
4A Øvergaard8860
5J Haugenes48471,5
6Ø Bogen7840
7M Svorkås382,568
8M Nordengen2074,559
9T-A Ringnes17369,5
10P Elnes126557,5
11S Tveite156255
12K Nordnes1360,50
13S Bye18450
14L C Westby21420
15S Bjørgeengen100
16O P Vatn200
NB E Taugland1900
NH Taylor2200
GATEBIL EXTREME Time attack
More info

PlaceNameCarCar#Result
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5155.927
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36557.449
3Frode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E36058.456
4Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22659.656
5Robert SlettenBMW E361421:00.511
6Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R1621:00.628
7Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:01.023
8Arve HandelandBMW E301381:02.905
9Dan MønsterToyota Supra1111:05.477
10Vidar TømmeråsAudi TT99
11Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E3094
Meguiars Showgarden
More info

MADE IN EUROPE TOP 5

Made in Japan TOP 5

Made in USA TOP 5

Girls Ride TOP 5


Shine and Finish TOP 5


GT & SPORTCAR TOP 5

Stance TOP 5

RETRO – Made before 1999 TOP 5

GATEBIL EXTREME Race 1
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TmPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5157.540120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36558.758106
3Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22659.18496
4Frode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E36059.31488
5Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R1621:01.24082
6Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:01.11576
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:03.69470
8Dan MønsterToyota Supra1111:05.51266
9Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M31661:04.52262

Not classified:

PlaceNameCarCar#Best TmPoints
DNFSverre Johan LundaUltima GTR657.95758
DNFRobert SlettenBMW E361421:00.07056
DNFTorger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:00.75854
DNFStig BredesenFord Escort1451:10.64752
DNFArve HandelandBMW E301381:06.14650
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT990
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE TOP 16
More info
PLACENAMECAR #
1OLE MORTEN DAVANGER11
2ODD-HELGE HELSTAD5
3JOACHIM HAUGENES4
4ØYVIND BOGEN7
5OLAV HASDAL9
6ANDREAS ØVERGAARD8
7MARIUS SVORKÅS3
8MATHIAS NORDENGEN20
9TOR-ANDERS RINGNES10
10PETTER ELNES12
11STEFFEN TVEITE15
12KENNETH NORDNES13
13SONDRE BYE45
14LENA CHARLOTTE WESTBY21

GATEBIL BREISLADD Qualification
More info
placecar #namePoints
131Øyvind Bogen98,0
217Olav Haugen Hasdal96,0
324Robin Bullen94,3
446Anders Johansen91,7
56Ole Morten Davanger91,0
633Tor Anders Ringnes91,0
72Stian Lilleskog90,3
827Hunter Taylor90,0
97Marius Svorkås89,3
1016Odd Helge Helstad89,3
1141Andreas Broen88,3
1237Jonathan Øraker88,0
1325Andreas Øvergaard87,0
1432Petter Elnes87,0
154Øyvind Torstenbø83,3
1642Joachim Haugenes83,3
1723Peder Eggum83,0
1818Torbjør Heggedal82,7
1935Stian Espevold81,3
209Lasse Tonby81,0

GATEBIL BREISLADD finals
More info
placecar #namepoints
133Tor Anders Ringnes98
231Øyvind Bogen87
37Marius Svorkås76
425Andreas Øvergaard 
52Stian Lilleskog78
627Hunter Taylor76
GATEBIL EXTREME Race 2
More info

PlaceNameCarCar #Best TmPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5157.145120
2Sverre Johan LundalUltima GTR657.520106
3Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36558.52096
4Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro14 88
5Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A226 82
6Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E3094 76
7Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E3434 70
8Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R162 66
9Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M3166 62
DNFFrode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E360 58
DNFDan MønsterToyota Supra111 56
DNFArve HandelandBMW E30138 54
DNSRobert SlettenBMW E36142 0
DNSStig BredesenFord Escort145 0
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT99 0
Mantorp Summer Festival – June 17-19
More info
GATEBIL EXTREME time attack
More info
PLACENAMECARCAR#RESULTPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:17.413120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:19.914106
3Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:20.46496
4Börje HanssonAudi Urquattro81:22.06988
5Nicklas BjörkAudi Quattro Sport11:24.06282
6Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:24.11876
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:24.36870
8Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:27.33166
9Arve HandelandBMW E301381:27.42562
10Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy21:32.76358
11Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316656
GATEBIL NORDKAMPEN
More info

In Gatebil Nordkampen after a hard fight won team SWEDEN! Congratulations to all the drivers!
TEAM SWEDEN: Johan Andersson, Tony Averstedt, Kevin Brungberg, Andreas Staberg, Philip Ågren, Alfred Grindberg, Martin Frejd, Patrik Freij Algar, Viktor Wettemark, Andreas Johansson

Thanks also for the competition to TEAM NORWAY: Odd-Helge Helstad, Øyvind Bogen, Olav Haugen Hasdal, Andreas Øvergaard, Simen Olsen, Joachim Haugenes, Marius Svorkås, Stian Bjørgeengen, Ole Peter Vatn, Petter Elnes

GATEBIL BREISLADD Qualification
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCOUNTRYPOINTS
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan s14NOR98,3
2Andreas JohanssonBMW e36 m3SWE96,7
3Johan IngvaldssonVolvo 945SWE95,3
4Robert ÅhällBMW e92 2jzSWE94,3
5Fredric LundbergE36 touringSWE93,3
6Viktor WettemarkNissan s14SWE93,0
7Patrik Freij AlgarBMW M3 e46SWE92,7
8Richard LoordVolvo s60SWE92,3
9Simon AnderssonBMW e36 coupeSWE92,0
10Olav Haugen HasdalMercedes A-Class DriftspecNOR92,0
11Philip ÅgrenNissan 200sx s13SWE91,0
12Joachim HaugenesToyota GT86NOR90,7
13Erik NeanderNissan s14SWE90,0
14Jimmy KilestadToyota SupraSWE89,7
15Viktor AnderssonBMW e92SWE88,7
16Kjetil André BuerNissan 200sx s13NOR86,3
17Petter ElnesBmw f80 m3NOR85,3
18Tony AverstedtToyota supraNOR84,7
19Jonas FranzénMazda rx8SWE84,3
20Alex GjeltenToyota SupraSWE84,3
GATEBIL Showgarden
More info

Jury prizes:

BEST INTERIOR – Mikaela Andersson Bmw E30

BEST SOUND – Andreas Berggren, volvo c30

BEST ENGINE BAY – Alexander lindqvist, Golf mk2

GATEBIL AWARD – Tim Rio, Nissan s15

ARN RACING AWARD – Marcus strand, Toyota ke70

MEGUIARS – Tim pettersson, Nissan s14

RANDOM KID AWARD – adam bjursten, toyota chaser

MADE IN EUROPE

CAROWNER
1Vw caddy maxi -16Albin paulsson
2BMW 120i f20 alpinewhite.f20Victor Sundberg
3Bmw e46 musk widebodyEddie holmkvist

Made in Asia

CAROWNER
1Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
2Static Nissan S14Tim Pettersson
3Honda Civic EG AWDMarkus Viinikka

Made in USA

CAROWNER
1Dodge ramViktor Svensson
2Ford focus RS mk3Lucas Jörs
3Corvette C4 By BjorkJim björk

RETRO – Made before 1999

CAROWNER
1Volkswagen Brasilia -1974Josefine lindqvist
2BMW E28 -87Ellida Hugoh
3Volvo Amazon wagon on airSebastian Kjölsrud

Stance

CAROWNER
1BMW F31Sebastian andersen
2Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
3Volvo s70Lisa Markman

Race car

CAROWNER
1Ford focus RS mk3Lucas Jörs
2Honda s2000Oscar lindqvist
3S2000 TurboBerni Feinstein

Best in Showgarden

CAROWNER
1Volkswagen Brasilia -1974Josefine lindqvist
2Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
3BMW F31Sebastian andersen
GATEBIL EXTREME race 3
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR#TIMEPOINTS
1Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:20.356120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:21.877106
3Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:26.62196
4Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:30.67888
5Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy21:30.23182
6Arve HandelandBMW E301381:27.41376
DNS,Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro140
DNS,Börje HanssonAudi Urquattro80
DNS,Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30940
DNS,Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M31660
GATEBIL BREISLADD finals
More info
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan s14NOR
2Robert ÅhällBMW e92 2jzSWE
3Joachim HaugenesToyota GT86NOR
4Richard LoordVolvo s60SWE
5Erik NeanderNissan s14SWE
5Jimmy KilestadToyota SupraSWE
GYMKHANA
More info
1NORØyvind BogenNissan Silvia S15
2SWEPatrik Freij AlgarBMW E46 M3
3SWEAnders HayBMW E90
4FINTeemu PeltolaMercedes
5NOROdd-Helge HelstadNissan S14,5
6NOROlav Haugen HasdalMercedes
7SWEJohan AnderssonNissan S14
8SWETony AverstedtToyota Supra
9SWEAndreas JohanssonBMW E36
10SWEDavid MellqvistNissan S14
11DENAndreas AnkerNissan S13
12NORJoachim HaugenesToyota GT86
13NORSimen OlsenToyota Supra
14NOROle Peter VatnBMW M1
15NORStian BjørgeengenToyota Supra
16NORAndreas ØvergaardNissan Skyline R33
17NORPetter ElnesBMW F80 M3
18SWEJohan AnderssonNissan S14
19SWEAlfred GrindbergNissan S14
20SWEKevin BrunbergVolvo 745
21SWEAndreas StabergNissan S13
22SWEFilip JosefssonBMW e36 Touring
23SWEMichael AnderssonVolvo V40
24SWERobert ÅhällBMW E92
25SWEViktor AnderssonBMW E92
26SWEPhilip NawrockiNissan S13
27SWEHenrik IsakssonBMW M3
28SWERasmus MöllerNissan S14
29SWETobias OlofssonBMW E36 Turbo
GATEBIL EXTREME race 4
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR #TIMEPOINTS
1Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:20.809120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:21.941106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:24.37196
4Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:26.71588
5Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:26.83582
6Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:31.71576
DNF,Arve HandelandBMW E301381:30.84960
DNS,Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy200
DNS,Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316600
Rudskogen Main Festival – July 8-10
More info
Rudskogen Race FEstival – September 9-11
More info
Mantorp Season Finale – September 23-25
More info