Resultater Gatebil 2022

Mantorp Season Finale – September 23-25
More info
GATEBIL EXTREME TimeAttack
More info
PLACENAMECARCAR #BEST TIMEPOINTS
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:18.706120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:19.150106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:19.53196
4Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup761:22.56488
5Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:23.18082
6Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:24.81276
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:24.87270
8Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A2261:24.87366
9Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:25.33862
10Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M31661:27.63658
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE Qualification
More info
PLACEDRIVERCAR #POINTSCOUNTRY
1Simon Andersson7189SWE
2Ole Morten Davanger1185NOR
3Viktor Andersson6780SWE
4Mathias Nordengen2080NOR
5Anders Hay679SWE
6Ole Petter Vatn278NOR
7Pontus Karlsson5878SWE
8Erik Neander5276SWE
9Tobias Olofsson2775SWE
10Tony Averstedt6873SWE
11Philip Edberg5773SWE
12Robert Åhäll5972SWE
13Erik Kadikis5171SWE
14Mikael Svensson6268SWE
15Odd-Helge Helstad565NOR
16Steffen Tveite1564NOR
17Sebastian Engblom6363FIN
18Niclas Andersson6162SWE
19Jonas Franzén6560SWE
20Pasi Koliseva6458FIN
21Felix Molander5355SWE
22Fredrik Persson5554SWE
23Andreas Johansson6653SWE
24Viktor Wettemark2551SWE
25Joachim Haugenes447NOR
26Fredrik Lövgren5434SWE
27Alexander Boström500SWE
28Tobias Andersson600SWE
29Alexander Svensson600SWE
GATEBIL Extreme Race 9
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR #BEST TIMEPOINTS
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:19.579120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:21.127106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:22.75696
4Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:23.23188
5Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup761:23.07482
6Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:24.38376
7Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A2261:24.93770
8Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:25.64366
9Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:26.30462
DNSChristian JørgensenBMW E46 M31660
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE TOP 16
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARNATION
1Erik NeanderNissan s14SWE
2Viktor AnderssonBMW E92SWE
3Tony AverstedtToyota SupraSWE
4Anders HayBMW e90SWE
5Ole Morten DavangerToyota GT86NOR
6Ole Petter VatnBMW 1MNOR
7Erik KadikisVolvo 740SWE
8Steffen TveiteVolvo 740NOR
9Simon AnderssonBMW E36SWE
10Mathias NordengenToyota JZX100NOR
11Pontus KarlssonVolvo 940SWE
12Tobias OlofssonBMW E36SWE
13Philip EdbergNissan S15 SilviaSWE
14Robert ÅhällBMW E92SWE
15Mikael SvenssonBMW Z3SWE
16Odd-Helge HelstadNissan S14,5NOR
17Sebastian EngblomToyota GT86FIN
18Niclas AnderssonVolvo V70SWE
19Jonas FranzénMazda rx8SWE
20Pasi KolisevaToyota CelicaFIN
21Felix MolanderNissan 350ZSWE
22Fredrik PerssonBMW E46SWE
23Andreas JohanssonBMW E36SWE
24Viktor WettemarkNissan S14SWE
25Joachim HaugenesToyota GT86NOR
26Fredrik LövgrenNissan S15SWE
27Alexander BoströmNissan S13SWE
28Tobias AnderssonToyota SupraSWE
29Alexander SvenssonBMW 330SWE
Gatebil Showgarden
More info

Jury prizes:

BEST INTERIOR – Tobias Lundgren, BMW M3 e46

BEST SOUND – Henrik Haraldsson, Mini Cooper

BEST ENGINE BAY – Kalle Larsson, Volvo 740

GATEBIL AWARD – Maritza Erlandsson Aguilera, Toyota Supra MK5

MEGUIARS SHINE AND FINISH – Mikaela Andersson, BMW E30 touring

BEST LIGHT – Lisa Markman, Volvo S70

BEST IN SHOWGARDEN – Daniel Johansson, Audi ur Quattro

ARN RACING AWARD – Tobias Lundgren, BMW M3 E46

MADE IN EUROPE

1. Victor SundbergBMW 120i f20 alpinewhite
2.Isabella MählVolvo s70
3.Stephanie Rödin FalkPorsche 944 Targa

MADE IN ASIA

1.PatriciaHonda Civic
2.Nor ArshadMitsubishi Evo 9
3.Johan LinderholmzToyota GR-Yaris

RETRO – Made before 1999

1.Ellida HugohBMW E28
2.Stephanie Rödin FalkPorsche 944 Targa
3.Kalle LarssonVolvo 740

STANCE

1.Neo KurvibeBMW e91
2.Tobias LundgrenBMW M3 E46
3.Lisa MarkmanVolvo s70

RACE CAR

1.Stephanie Rödin FalkPorsche 944 Targa
2.Nor ArshadMitsubishi EVO 944
3.Oscar LarssonBMW F31
GATEBIL Breisladd Qualification
More info
DRIVERCARPOINTS
1Ole Petter VatnBMW95
2Odd-Helge HelstadNissan94
3Robert ÅhällBMW93.3
4Jonas FranzénMazda93
5Karl LundVolvo90.7
6Viktor AnderssonBMW90.3
7Timmy LundellVolvo90
8Simon AnderssonBMW89.7
9Joachim HaugenesToyota89
10Tobias OlofssonBMW87.7
11Andreas JohanssonBMW86.3
12Linus NorénVolvo86
13Jonas KarstingBMW86
14Sebastian EngblomToyota86
15Felix MolanderNissan85.7
16Pasi KolisevaToyota85.3
17Pontus KarlssonVolvo85.3
18Elia ÅlundNissan84.7
19Rickard LundbergNova83.3
20Erik PerssonMerca83.3
21Albert DankemeierNissan83
22Alexander BoströmNissan82
23Alexander SvenssonBMW80.7
24Fredrik WinqvistBMW80.7
25Anton NilssonCorvette80
26Philip WernerBMW73.3
27Ludvig GustavssonBMW60.7
28Diana BlomqvistNissan0
29Fredrik LiljebergVolvo0
30Markus WilssonBMW0
31Emil ErsonVolvo0
32FilipKolmodinBMW0
33Viktor WettemarkNissan0
34Alex KlarinToyota0
35Rickard HaglundMerca0
36Martin ErikssonBMW0
37Lars GunnegårdVolvo0
GATEBIL Extreme Race 10
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR #BEST TIMEPOINTS
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5101:20.1120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36501:21.1106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro1401:22.196
4Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup7601:22.288
5Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E309401:25.282
6Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup16201:25.876
7Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22601:24.970
8Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E343401:25.266
9Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR9001:36.362
DNFChristian JørgensenBMW E46 M316601:25.948
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARPOINTS
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan95,3
2Ole Petter VatnBMW95,0
3Viktor AnderssonBMW94,7
4Jonas FranzénMazda93,0
5Joachim HaugenesToyota92,7
6Simon AnderssonBMW88,3
7Andreas JohanssonBMW91,3
8Robert ÅhällBMW90,3
9Felix MolanderNissan89,0
10Sebastian EngblomToyota88,7
11Pasi KolisevaToyota85,0
12Timmy LundellVolvo84,7
13Linus NorénVolvo82,0
14Elias ÅlundNissan78,0
15Erik PerssonMerca77,0
16Karl LundVolvo0,0
17Tobias OlofssonBMW0,0
18Jonas KarstingBMW0,0
19Pontus KarlssonVolvo0,0
20Rickard LundbergNova0,0
Rudskogen Race FEstival – September 9-11
More info
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE Qualification
More info
PLACENAMEKlubbCARCAR #Points
1OLE MORTEN DAVANGERNMK BERGENTOYOTA GT861192.00
2SIMEN OLSENLILLESAND MOTORSPORTTOYOTA SUPRA70790.00
3ØYVIND BOGENNMK SOLØRNISSAN S151489.00
4ODD-HELGE HELSTADNMK SOLØRNISSAN S143588.00
5JOACHIM HAUGENESNMK TVEDESTRANDTOYOTA GT86-X3785.00
6MAX VONKANMK SOLØRNISSAN S151085.00
7ANDREAS ØVERGAARDNMK SOLØRNISSAN SKYLINE R331580.00
8OLAV HAUGEN HASDALLILLESAND MOTORSPORTMERCE A-CLASS DRIF3680.00
9JONATHAN ØRAKERNMK VALDRESBMW E3674779.00
10PATRIK FREIJ ALGARMOTORKLUBBEN SCANDIABMW E46 M31979.00
11TOR-ANDERS RINGNESNMK SOLØRTOYOTA GR SUPRA3177.00
12STEFFEN TVEITESOGN MOTORSPORT KLUBVOLVO 7403476.00
13OLE PETER VATNNMK ORKLABMW E821875.00
14MORTEN LYNGØYNMK BERGENTOYOTA GR SUPRA775.00
15PETTER ELNESOSLO MOTORSPORTBMW f80 M3575.00
16ANDERS HAYMK SCANDIABMW E90473.00
17BJØRN-ERIK THAULANDNMK HADELANDBMW E92 EUROFIGHTER 0871.00
18LUDVIK VONKANMK SOLØRNISSAN S15970.00
19STIAN BJØRGEENGENNMK MIDT-GUDBRANSDALBMW M2268.00
20JOACHIM WAAGAARDNMK SARPSBORGBMW M4668.00
21SONDRE BYENMK SOLØRNISSAN 200 S14168.00
22LENA CHARLOTTE WESTBYNMK SOLØRBMW E302062.00
GATEBIL EXTREME TimeAttack
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TimePoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5101:23.8120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR9001:24.8106
3Mads SiljehaugKTM GT22401:25.60
4Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36501:27.096
5Pål Rickard EidsvoldPorsche 93521001:27.388
6Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro1401:27.382
7Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup7601:27.576
8Kjell FrykåsFord Anglia4101:30.770
9Lars Christian StugaardBMW M34501:31.066
10Raimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann11301:31.362
11Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22601:31.458
12Kjetil FinneProsport 30007001:31.556
13Kenneth AxemarkChevrolet Monte Carlo3101:31.554
14Vidar TømmeråsAudi TT9901:33.152
15Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup16201:33.850
16Marcus Insane ÖstlidChevrolet Corvette C6 GT21001:34.948
17Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E343401:35.546
18Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E309401:35.944
19Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316601:37.042
20Robert SlettenBMW E3614201:51.740
21Dan MønsterToyota Supra11101:55.838
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE
More info
PLACENAMECARCAR #
1SIMEN OLSENTOYOTA SUPRA707
2OLAV HAUGEN HASDALMERCE A-CLASS DRIFTPEC9
3JOACHIM HAUGENESTOYOTA GT86-X4
4MAX VONKANISSAN S1514
5OLE MORTEN DAVANGERTOYOTA GT8611
6ANDREAS ØVERGAARDNISSAN SKYLINE R338
7OLE PETER VATNBMW E822
8MORTEN LYNGØYTOYOTA GR SUPRA36
9ØYVIND BOGENNISSAN S157
10ODD-HELGE HELSTADNISSAN S145
11JONATHAN ØRAKERBMW E3635
12PATRIK FREIJ ALGARBMW E46 M337
13TOR-ANDERS RINGNESTOYOTA GR SUPRA10
14STEFFEN TVEITEVOLVO 74015
15PETTER ELNESBMW f80 M3747
16ANDERS HAYBMW E906
17BJØRN-ERIK THAULANDBMW E92 EUROFIGHTER19
18LUDVIK VONKANISSAN S1531
19STIAN BJØRGEENGENBMW M21
20JOACHIM WAAGAARDBMW M434
21SONDRE BYENISSAN 200 S1418
22LENA CHARLOTTE WESTBYBMW E3020
GATEBIL Extreme Race 7
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Total TmBest TmPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5111:24.901:24.6120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR9011:28.501:24.8106
3Mads SiljehaugKTM GT22411:29.801:24.40
4Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro1411:58.001:27.896
5Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36512:05.101:28.188
6Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup7612:06.401:29.582
7Pål Rickard EidsvoldPorsche 93521012:10.401:29.476
8Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22612:38.401:33.370
9Kenneth AxemarkChevrolet Monte Carlo3112:39.201:32.266
10Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E309413:00.401:36.262
11Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup16211:27.301:35.058
12Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316611:34.301:36.456
13Anna Sand SkjærbekkBMW E36 M3411:49.101:38.754
14Robert SlettenBMW E3614212:28.101:39.752
DNFJarko AnderssonBMW M5 E343410:04.401:35.840
DNFMarcus Insane ÖstlidChevrolet Corvette C6 GT21010:23.901:37.138
DNFKjell FrykåsFord Anglia4104:42.001:29.636
DNFKjetil FinneProsport 30007001:44.001:40.534
DNFLars Christian StugaardBMW M34502:25.732
DNFRaimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann11330
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT990
BREISLADD Qualification
More info
PLACEDRIVERPOINTS
1Øyvind Bogen95.7
2Ole Peter Vatn94.7
3Ole Morten Davanger94
4Tor-Anders Ringnes93.7
5Max Vonka92.7
6Lasse Tonby92
7Joachim Haugenes91.3
8Andreas Øvergaard91.3
9Knut Atle Beck90.3
10Marcus Østby90
11Fredrik Alm88.7
12Espen Fjæran88.7
13Dan Mønster88.7
14Henrik Valby88.3
15Odd-Helge Helstad88
16Tomas Myrvold88
17Martin Sandaker87.7
18Robert Granaas87.7
19Peder Eggum87.7
20Steffen Tveite87.3
21Robin Alsaker87.3
22Torbjørn Heggedal87
23Krister Isaksen87
24Simen Olsen87
25Olav Vaa87
26Joachim Waagaard87
27Daniel Kampsveen87
28Henrik Aasberg86.3
29Joachim Kleppe86.3
30Casper Thorsen86
showgarden
More info

Jury prizes:

BEST INTERIOR – Pernille Børslungen Haugen, Audi A1 Competition Line

BEST SOUND – Henrik Schonhowd, 1965 Chevrolet Impala

BEST ENGINE BAY – Eirin Rønbeck Johansen, Volvo 940 Turbo

GATEBIL AWARD – Eivind Lübbe, Nissan s14a 1997 model

MEGUIARS – Andreas Fahre, Nissan Skyline R34

MADE IN EUROPE

CAROWNER
BMW E30 M3Aljosa Lovric
Golf RAndreas Edvardsen
Audi A4 B8Pea-Desirée Olianna Rose Noelle Bergljot Falchenberg

MADE IN ASIA

CAROWNER
Toyota Corolla AE86Joachim Corneliussen
Honda Prelude VAdrian – vdrivn.m
Nissan 200sx S14Marte Hauglund

MADE IN USA

CAROWNER
Mustang CerviniClas Andre Saenger
1965 Chevrolet ImpalaHenrik Schonhowd
Dodge ram 5.9Trond kristian Unnerud

RETRO – Made before 1999

CAROWNER
1983 Vw Golf CMagnus Eriksen
VW T1 1300Morten Paulsen
BMW E30 M3Aljosa Lovric

STANCE

CAROWNER
Nissan 370 ZMalene Stamsaas Andersen
Nissan 200sx S14Marte Hauglund
Ae86Henrik Schonhowd

RACE CAR

CAROWNER
Mercedes liberty walkEivind braanen
Ford Escort RS CosworthJon T. Hovland
Porsche 911 GT2 ClubsportHenrik Mangerud

BEST IN SHOWGARDEN

CAROWNER
Toyota Corolla AE86Joachim Corneliussen
Volvo 940 TurboEirin Rønbeck Johansen
Honda Prelude VAdrian – vdrivn.m
Breisladd Final
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARPOINTS
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan S1494.3
2Tor-Anders RingnesToyota GR Supra91.3
3Marcus ØstbyBMW E92 M391.3
4Ole Peter VatnBMW E8290.0
5Ole Morten DavangerToyota GT8690.0
6Andreas ØvergaardNissan Skyline89.7
GATEBIL Extreme Race 8
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Total TmBest TmPoints
1Mads SiljehaugKTM GT22411:39.901:25.40
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR9011:42.501:26.1120
3Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36512:04.601:28.4106
4Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup7612:12.801:29.696
5Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22612:49.301:34.388
6Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E309412:59.601:35.682
7Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup16213:02.301:35.376
8Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E343413:09.501:35.470
9Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316613:11.601:36.366
10Robert SlettenBMW E3614212:27.001:41.762
11Anna Sand SkjærbekkBMW E36 M3412:30.601:43.758
DNFKai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5110:13.001:26.346
DNFMarcus Insane ÖstlidChevrolet Corvette C6 GT21010:20.001:35.944
DNFInge HansesæterBMW E462510:22.301:31.442
DNFTorger JohansenChevrolet Camaro1403:00.801:29.840
DNFKjetil FinneProsport 30007003:23.701:39.838
DNFPål Rickard EidsvoldPorsche 93521001:37.501:35.836
DNSKjell FrykåsFord Anglia410
DNSKenneth AxemarkChevrolet Monte Carlo310
DNSLars Christian StugaardBMW M3450
DNSRaimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann1130
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT990
Rudskogen Main Festival – July 8-10
More info
GATEBIL SUPER3 Qualification
More info
1Team Rymax85
2Team Datsun78
3Team Gutta Backer76
4Team Sørby Utleie73
5Team Buldre71
6Team Fullfinans70
7Team Europa70
8Team Scandinavian Coctail69
9Team Dad and the Wankers68
10Team Brick Squad66
11Team SvartStrip63
12Team All in61
13Team EPH61
14Team Toyrod59
15Team Sentech55
16Team Boost Racefuel54
17Team Godt å Blandet50
18Team Absolutt Idioti48
19Team Suislkide Squad47
20Team Toyota46
21Team Supra 345
22Team CrilleTorque44
23Team Boosted Magasin44
24Team Driftdolls31
25Team Guttelim0
26Team Volvo’s of Sweeden0
27Team Pedal to the metal0
GATEBIL EXTREME Time attack
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TimePoints
1Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:27.514120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:28.396106
3Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:29.65896
4Hans Jørgen Andersson Börje HanssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup761:30.34188
5Börje HanssonAudi Urquattro81:30.92282
6Pål Rickard Eidsvold Vidar JødahlPorsche 993 Cup2101:31.76376
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:32.58270
8Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A2261:33.90566
9Raimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann1131:36.52762
10Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:37.18858
11Vidar TømmeråsAudi TT991:39.76756
12Torger Johansen Ruben ThorsenChevrolet Camaro141:41.51754
13Ruben ThorsenPorch 9113131:42.02252
14Anna Sand Skjærbekk Nermin SipkarBMW E36 M341:42.35050
15Nermin SpikarPorsche 991 GT3 Cup661:43.29248
16Ola EgganBMW E2192:00.96546
17Stian HermansenMitsubishi EVO IV3844
GATEBIL SUPER 3 Finals
More info
PlaceTEAM NAMETEAM MEMBERS
1Team DatsunH.Berentsen/S.Erga/T.A.Kvia
2Team EuropaM.Reichert/N.Bertãns/J.Rasmussen
3Team FullfinansJ.Skjevling/R.Bullen/J.Øraker
4Team SvartStripM.Furberg/J.Furberg/J.Tangen
5Team Scandinacian CoctailJ.Rasmussen/M.Nordengen/M.Rayes
6Team Gutta BackerO.Hasdal/O.-H.Helstad/P.Elnes
7Team RymaxO.M.Davanger/J.Haugenes/S.Olsen
8Team All inP.A.R.Eriksen/C.Syvertsen/C.Sveum
9Team Dad and the WankersM.Vonka/L.Vonka/K.Nordnes
10Team Brick SquadS.Tveite/M.Humlekjær/K.Isaksen
11Team BuldreD.Mønster/S.Rudsengen/P.Eggum
12Team Sørby UtleieØ.Bogen/A.Øvergaard/J.Waagaard
GATEBIL EXTREME Race 5
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TimePoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:25.851120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:27.397106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:27.64596
4Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:30.40288
5Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:29.10882
6Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup761:29.98676
7Stian HermansenMitsubishi EVO IV381:30.78570
8Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A2261:33.83566
9Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:35.44262
10Tony CaspersenSubaru Impreza5301:35.73758
11Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:36.03056
12Ola EgganBMW E2191:35.49554
13Nermin SipkarPorsche 991 GT3 Cup661:34.89952
14Anna Sand SkjærbekkBMW E36 M341:40.17550
DNFPål Rickard EidsvoldPorsche 993 Cup21038
DNFRuben ThorsenPorch 9113131:40.88736
DNFRaimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann11334
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT990
GATEBIL BREISLADD Qualification
More info
PLACEDRIVERPOINTS
1Ole Petter Vatn95,7
2Tor Arne Kvia94,7
3Fredric Aasbø94,0
4Øyvind Bogen93,7
5Robin Alsaker92,7
6Ole Morten Davanger92,0
7Dan Mønster91,3
8Petter Elnes91,3
9Lasse Tonby90,3
10Stian Lilleskog90,0
11Marius Hansen88,7
12Steffen Tveite88,7
13Jonathan Øraker88,7
14Tor-Anders Ringnes88,3
15Max Vonka88,0
16Marius Svorkås88,0
17Kyrre Nielsen87,7
18Kenneth Nordnes87,7
19Martin Sandaker87,7
20Marianne Halvorstad87,3
21Jonas Bekkevold87,3
22Richard Skaug87,0
23Morten Lyngøy87,0
24Jesper Furberg87,0
25Markus Furberg87,0
26Peder Eggum87,0
27Mathias Nordengen87,0
28Michael Andersson86,3
29Sverre Hundseid86,3
30Resep Kara86,0
GATEBIL BREISLADD Finals
More info
PLACENAMEPOINTS
1Øyvind Bogen93,6
2Ole Petter Vatn92,3
3Ole Morten Davanger90,6
4Markus Furberg89
5Lasse Tonby87,8
6Tor Arne Kvia81,6
7Dan Mønster88
8Tor-Anders Ringnes87,6
9Jonathan Øraker87,3
10Stian Lilleskog87
11Marius Svorkås86,3
12Robin Alsaker85,3
13Jesper Furberg84,6
14Kyrre Nielsen84
15Marianne Halvorstad83
16Morten Lyngøy82,6
17Peder Eggum81,3
18Mathias Nordengen81
19Max Vonka80,6
20Richard Skaug77,3
21Martin Sandaker75
22Petter Elnes74,6
23Michael Andersson74
24Steffen Tveite72,6
25Kenneth Nordnes70,6
26Sverre Hundseid60
27Fredric Aasbø0
28Marius Hansen0
29Jonas Bekkevold0
30Resep Kara0
GATEBIL EXTREME race 6
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TimePoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:26.380120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:27.555106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:28.55396
4Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:29.31388
5Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:30.42382
6Hans Jørgen AnderssonPorche 997 GT3 Cup761:30.73376
7Stian HermansenMitsubishi EVO IV381:30.66370
8Vidar TømmeråsAudi TT991:31.21466
9Pål Rickard EidsvoldPorsche 993 Cup2101:29.85962
10Raimond NornesBMW M3 E36 Flossmann1131:32.18658
11Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:34.83056
12Nermin SipkarPorsche 991 GT3 Cup661:34.19554
DNFJarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:34.04542
DNFRuben ThorsenPorch 9113131:32.42840
DNFAnna Sand SkjærbekkBMW E36 M341:40.10238
DNSTony CaspersenSubaru Impreza5300
Mantorp Summer Festival – June 17-19
More info
GATEBIL EXTREME time attack
More info
PLACENAMECARCAR#RESULTPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica511:17.413120
2Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:19.914106
3Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:20.46496
4Börje HanssonAudi Urquattro81:22.06988
5Nicklas BjörkAudi Quattro Sport11:24.06282
6Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:24.11876
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:24.36870
8Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:27.33166
9Arve HandelandBMW E301381:27.42562
10Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy21:32.76358
11Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316656
GATEBIL NORDKAMPEN
More info

In Gatebil Nordkampen after a hard fight won team SWEDEN! Congratulations to all the drivers!
TEAM SWEDEN: Johan Andersson, Tony Averstedt, Kevin Brungberg, Andreas Staberg, Philip Ågren, Alfred Grindberg, Martin Frejd, Patrik Freij Algar, Viktor Wettemark, Andreas Johansson

Thanks also for the competition to TEAM NORWAY: Odd-Helge Helstad, Øyvind Bogen, Olav Haugen Hasdal, Andreas Øvergaard, Simen Olsen, Joachim Haugenes, Marius Svorkås, Stian Bjørgeengen, Ole Peter Vatn, Petter Elnes

GATEBIL BREISLADD Qualification
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCOUNTRYPOINTS
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan s14NOR98,3
2Andreas JohanssonBMW e36 m3SWE96,7
3Johan IngvaldssonVolvo 945SWE95,3
4Robert ÅhällBMW e92 2jzSWE94,3
5Fredric LundbergE36 touringSWE93,3
6Viktor WettemarkNissan s14SWE93,0
7Patrik Freij AlgarBMW M3 e46SWE92,7
8Richard LoordVolvo s60SWE92,3
9Simon AnderssonBMW e36 coupeSWE92,0
10Olav Haugen HasdalMercedes A-Class DriftspecNOR92,0
11Philip ÅgrenNissan 200sx s13SWE91,0
12Joachim HaugenesToyota GT86NOR90,7
13Erik NeanderNissan s14SWE90,0
14Jimmy KilestadToyota SupraSWE89,7
15Viktor AnderssonBMW e92SWE88,7
16Kjetil André BuerNissan 200sx s13NOR86,3
17Petter ElnesBmw f80 m3NOR85,3
18Tony AverstedtToyota supraNOR84,7
19Jonas FranzénMazda rx8SWE84,3
20Alex GjeltenToyota SupraSWE84,3
GATEBIL Showgarden
More info

Jury prizes:

BEST INTERIOR – Mikaela Andersson Bmw E30

BEST SOUND – Andreas Berggren, volvo c30

BEST ENGINE BAY – Alexander lindqvist, Golf mk2

GATEBIL AWARD – Tim Rio, Nissan s15

ARN RACING AWARD – Marcus strand, Toyota ke70

MEGUIARS – Tim pettersson, Nissan s14

RANDOM KID AWARD – adam bjursten, toyota chaser

MADE IN EUROPE

CAROWNER
1Vw caddy maxi -16Albin paulsson
2BMW 120i f20 alpinewhite.f20Victor Sundberg
3Bmw e46 musk widebodyEddie holmkvist

Made in Asia

CAROWNER
1Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
2Static Nissan S14Tim Pettersson
3Honda Civic EG AWDMarkus Viinikka

Made in USA

CAROWNER
1Dodge ramViktor Svensson
2Ford focus RS mk3Lucas Jörs
3Corvette C4 By BjorkJim björk

RETRO – Made before 1999

CAROWNER
1Volkswagen Brasilia -1974Josefine lindqvist
2BMW E28 -87Ellida Hugoh
3Volvo Amazon wagon on airSebastian Kjölsrud

Stance

CAROWNER
1BMW F31Sebastian andersen
2Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
3Volvo s70Lisa Markman

Race car

CAROWNER
1Ford focus RS mk3Lucas Jörs
2Honda s2000Oscar lindqvist
3S2000 TurboBerni Feinstein

Best in Showgarden

CAROWNER
1Volkswagen Brasilia -1974Josefine lindqvist
2Nissan 350zAlex Nilsson
3BMW F31Sebastian andersen
GATEBIL EXTREME race 3
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR#TIMEPOINTS
1Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:20.356120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:21.877106
3Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:26.62196
4Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:30.67888
5Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy21:30.23182
6Arve HandelandBMW E301381:27.41376
DNS,Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro140
DNS,Börje HanssonAudi Urquattro80
DNS,Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30940
DNS,Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M31660
GATEBIL BREISLADD finals
More info
1Odd-Helge HelstadNissan s14NOR
2Robert ÅhällBMW e92 2jzSWE
3Joachim HaugenesToyota GT86NOR
4Richard LoordVolvo s60SWE
5Erik NeanderNissan s14SWE
5Jimmy KilestadToyota SupraSWE
GYMKHANA
More info
1NORØyvind BogenNissan Silvia S15
2SWEPatrik Freij AlgarBMW E46 M3
3SWEAnders HayBMW E90
4FINTeemu PeltolaMercedes
5NOROdd-Helge HelstadNissan S14,5
6NOROlav Haugen HasdalMercedes
7SWEJohan AnderssonNissan S14
8SWETony AverstedtToyota Supra
9SWEAndreas JohanssonBMW E36
10SWEDavid MellqvistNissan S14
11DENAndreas AnkerNissan S13
12NORJoachim HaugenesToyota GT86
13NORSimen OlsenToyota Supra
14NOROle Peter VatnBMW M1
15NORStian BjørgeengenToyota Supra
16NORAndreas ØvergaardNissan Skyline R33
17NORPetter ElnesBMW F80 M3
18SWEJohan AnderssonNissan S14
19SWEAlfred GrindbergNissan S14
20SWEKevin BrunbergVolvo 745
21SWEAndreas StabergNissan S13
22SWEFilip JosefssonBMW e36 Touring
23SWEMichael AnderssonVolvo V40
24SWERobert ÅhällBMW E92
25SWEViktor AnderssonBMW E92
26SWEPhilip NawrockiNissan S13
27SWEHenrik IsakssonBMW M3
28SWERasmus MöllerNissan S14
29SWETobias OlofssonBMW E36 Turbo
GATEBIL EXTREME race 4
More info
PLACEDRIVERCARCAR #TIMEPOINTS
1Andreas VaaPorsche 997 RSR901:20.809120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT3651:21.941106
3Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:24.37196
4Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:26.71588
5Ronny TeigenPorsche 996 Cup1621:26.83582
6Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:31.71576
DNF,Arve HandelandBMW E301381:30.84960
DNS,Erik PerssonRenault Megan V6 Trophy200
DNS,Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M316600
Vålerbanen – Season start – Mai 20-22
More info
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE Qualifying Results
More info

PlaceDriver NameCar #High Qualifying ScoreLow Qualifying Score
1O-H Helstad597,593,5
2O M Davanger119285,5
3O Hasdal98872
4A Øvergaard8860
5J Haugenes48471,5
6Ø Bogen7840
7M Svorkås382,568
8M Nordengen2074,559
9T-A Ringnes17369,5
10P Elnes126557,5
11S Tveite156255
12K Nordnes1360,50
13S Bye18450
14L C Westby21420
15S Bjørgeengen100
16O P Vatn200
NB E Taugland1900
NH Taylor2200
GATEBIL EXTREME Time attack
More info

PlaceNameCarCar#Result
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5155.927
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36557.449
3Frode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E36058.456
4Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22659.656
5Robert SlettenBMW E361421:00.511
6Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R1621:00.628
7Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:01.023
8Arve HandelandBMW E301381:02.905
9Dan MønsterToyota Supra1111:05.477
10Vidar TømmeråsAudi TT99
11Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E3094
Meguiars Showgarden
More info

MADE IN EUROPE TOP 5

Made in Japan TOP 5

Made in USA TOP 5

Girls Ride TOP 5


Shine and Finish TOP 5


GT & SPORTCAR TOP 5

Stance TOP 5

RETRO – Made before 1999 TOP 5

GATEBIL EXTREME Race 1
More info
PlaceNameCarCar#Best TmPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5157.540120
2Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36558.758106
3Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A22659.18496
4Frode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E36059.31488
5Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R1621:01.24082
6Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E34341:01.11576
7Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E30941:03.69470
8Dan MønsterToyota Supra1111:05.51266
9Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M31661:04.52262

Not classified:

PlaceNameCarCar#Best TmPoints
DNFSverre Johan LundaUltima GTR657.95758
DNFRobert SlettenBMW E361421:00.07056
DNFTorger JohansenChevrolet Camaro141:00.75854
DNFStig BredesenFord Escort1451:10.64752
DNFArve HandelandBMW E301381:06.14650
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT990
GATEBIL DRIFT BATTLE TOP 16
More info
PLACENAMECAR #
1OLE MORTEN DAVANGER11
2ODD-HELGE HELSTAD5
3JOACHIM HAUGENES4
4ØYVIND BOGEN7
5OLAV HASDAL9
6ANDREAS ØVERGAARD8
7MARIUS SVORKÅS3
8MATHIAS NORDENGEN20
9TOR-ANDERS RINGNES10
10PETTER ELNES12
11STEFFEN TVEITE15
12KENNETH NORDNES13
13SONDRE BYE45
14LENA CHARLOTTE WESTBY21

GATEBIL BREISLADD Qualification
More info
placecar #namePoints
131Øyvind Bogen98,0
217Olav Haugen Hasdal96,0
324Robin Bullen94,3
446Anders Johansen91,7
56Ole Morten Davanger91,0
633Tor Anders Ringnes91,0
72Stian Lilleskog90,3
827Hunter Taylor90,0
97Marius Svorkås89,3
1016Odd Helge Helstad89,3
1141Andreas Broen88,3
1237Jonathan Øraker88,0
1325Andreas Øvergaard87,0
1432Petter Elnes87,0
154Øyvind Torstenbø83,3
1642Joachim Haugenes83,3
1723Peder Eggum83,0
1818Torbjør Heggedal82,7
1935Stian Espevold81,3
209Lasse Tonby81,0

GATEBIL BREISLADD finals
More info
placecar #namepoints
133Tor Anders Ringnes98
231Øyvind Bogen87
37Marius Svorkås76
425Andreas Øvergaard 
52Stian Lilleskog78
627Hunter Taylor76
GATEBIL EXTREME Race 2
More info

PlaceNameCarCar #Best TmPoints
1Kai Roger BakkenLotus Esprit Replica5157.145120
2Sverre Johan LundalUltima GTR657.520106
3Hans FrisakPorsche 911 GT36558.52096
4Torger JohansenChevrolet Camaro14 88
5Kjetil TeigenAudi Quattro A226 82
6Vidar JødahlBMW M3 E3094 76
7Jarko AnderssonBMW M5 E3434 70
8Ronny TeigenChevrolet Camaro Z28R162 66
9Christian JørgensenBMW E46 M3166 62
DNFFrode JørgensenAudi Quattro S1 E360 58
DNFDan MønsterToyota Supra111 56
DNFArve HandelandBMW E30138 54
DNSRobert SlettenBMW E36142 0
DNSStig BredesenFord Escort145 0
DNSVidar TømmeråsAudi TT99 0